Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2021-11-13
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1129
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tatum Bartlett
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 437
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Palmridge's Signature In Blue
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Briana Balderas
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 437
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Camelot's Leo, King Of Beasts
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Renaissance Red Diamond Party Fever
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Geronimo's Goddess Honey V Jericho
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Bryan Martin
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Allegro's Lucky Number Seven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Mo Wang Zia Allang
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sally George
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Rider On The Storm By Galore
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Joker Land's Lady Rose
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Sagacity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Michael Feigelson
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bayside's Destined For The Garden
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Palmridge's Signature In Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Serbu's Tattle Tale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CG
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys RI PT NAP NJP
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Snickers Saga Of Brunswick TKI RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.