Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Pueblo, CO 2021-11-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 965
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary Murphy-East
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Taylor Johnson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleigh J. Novack
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS T-Boldt's These Boots Are Made For Walkin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble BCAT GCGA
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Taryn Hamilton Of Pinehurst
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Grandcru Leeuwin At Ceottis RN CGC TKP
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer (Norway)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Tanzanite's Incommunicado
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's John Denver At Summit
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Breho Love Story RATO
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Rotskailend Luxury
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Edelweiss & Sulohas Whiskey Sin & Guns
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Dore's Starry Night
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Mcculloughs Mt. Sneffels Ute Arrowhead
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Wink's Heaven Hellfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Legend's Sword & The Stone Of Rocheuses
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Windmill's We Will Rock Yoiu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Charkara-Naissur Glitter N Glitz
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.