Columbia Kennel Club, Inc. Concord, NC 2021-11-18
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 511
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHG Wendee's Believe Me Darling
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Legendcrest Finnickyskye Dream Catcher
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 207
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Sweetpea's Midsummer Night Magic TKN BCAT CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Wagntail's Phor By 4 JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Bear Hug Sing Second JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael J Dougherty
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Honey Pot To Bee Or Not To Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Old Bay's Big Bang CGC
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Guardian Bears Elvis Has Left The Building
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Beevee's N' D' Lyn's X-Hibit Love N' Thunder
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Vintage Dancing Up A Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 22
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Knowjokes Favorite One It Seems CA BCAT TKN
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: Goodspice Efbe Effie Mae
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHG Wendee's Believe Me Darling
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Landd Shooting Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Lo-Re' Pepperland Waiting For The Thunder
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Encor Lauris Fashionista
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Central Valley's Razzle Dazzle For Sapphire Skies
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kai-La-Sha Hellfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC AT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Tambrie's Potion Number Nine
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Luckbag's What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.