Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. Columbus, OH 2021-11-19
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1484
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr David Bolus
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr David Bolus
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Anna Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 511
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Gwencalon's Singer Of Irish Ballads
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 17
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Bernice Evans
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 511
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Kamikaze's Quest For The Crown
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 270
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Aridawn's Madison CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L Stansell
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Thalassa's Tea Biscuit V Bigrock RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Aires God Of War
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Raintree's Tequila Sunrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 121
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA RATN DN CA
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Whistle Blower
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 142
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Luvn Chr-lys Hues Of The Moon
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Sunstation Raised On Country Sunshine
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Guichon's Having A Riot
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Avalon & Snopekes Happy Days
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamon Gold MajesuPisko Bulls
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Kj's Like A Boss ATT
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Imperiale's Channing Tatum Of Ironwood BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
- Entry: 251
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Vinlands Kippa Jane CAA BCAT THDN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.