Greater Monroe Kennel Club Concord, NC 2021-11-20
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 678
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kristin S. Block
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Addison Lancaster
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Cledith M. Wakefield
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Lo-Re' Pepperland Waiting For The Thunder
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kristin S. Block
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kadence Lancaster
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Cledith M. Wakefield
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Karolynne M. McAteer
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Westben Wondrous
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: Soonipi Point Touched By Grace Tobias
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Krasivi Volga
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Lanbur Diamond Showcase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sunstyles Joy In The Morning
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Guardian Bears Elvis Has Left The Building
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Vintage Dancing Up A Storm
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass The Shadow Returns
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Knowjokes Favorite One It Seems CA BCAT TKN
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH DBF Dancing In The Dark At Spring Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Kimmilove Pure Love Macho
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Lo-Re' Pepperland Waiting For The Thunder
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ambrier's Rokirk American Burlesque
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Sunnyoaks Buzzer Beater
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Encor Lauris Fashionista
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC AT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Copperridge's Wortha Risk On Riverlook BCAT FDC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH TNT High Noon Hero CD BN HXASMCM HIDS HSBC
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC CDX NFP AXP OJP TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Caccia Forte Marley JH CHC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.