Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2021-11-20

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1333

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHS Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon Sakson
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Karli Pixley
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
  • Entry: 458
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Blue Hill's Delightfully Happy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon Sakson
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
  • Entry: 458
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Phasions Heavenly Inspiration

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHS Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Crescent Goldrox Worth His Wait In Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: GCHB Kessler BCAT

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Apfel Dachs Helens Appleseed

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
  • Entry: 244
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Pure Pride's Never Love Again

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHB Oblivion Earthride CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHS King's Mtn. Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Hardinhaus Simply Stunning

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Rockstaff Celtic Guardian CGCA CGCU ATT TKN FDC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. John V. Ioia
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Legacy Blind Justice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Baypalms Sun King

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Bramver's Orohime

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Sonadora Del Rey

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Tanasi's Red Rover Red Rover

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O Sole Mio Ettore CM2 JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.