DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB, INC. Roseville, CA 2014-10-04
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 976
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Voran
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Eichelberger
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 308
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Central Valley's Fulla Soul
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Big Sky's Augustus
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Rockpoint Masquerade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Bristlecone's ItSuitsMe
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Soquel's Sum Of All Fears
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Stephens
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Emerald Isle's Rock Of Dunamase
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bonsai Raise A Glass
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Toria A New Leash On Life
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Arroyo's Jungle All The Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Vily's Apolo Ohno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Central Valley's Fulla Soul
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Gold Strike Takachiyo Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe Holava
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Raintrees JP Autumn Splendor
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Grangerfield Aberdovey Vanity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Too Mini's Sweet Polly
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.