Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc. Oaks, PA 2021-11-20

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1525

Best In Show

  • Judge: Jeffrey Pepper
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Jeffrey Pepper
    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG RPK3 LaBrise Chanson d'Amour FDC CGC ATT

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Deidre Petrie
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Moira McGroarty
    • Breed: Australian Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Deidre Petrie
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Rogers
    • Breed: Bloodhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 302
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Greyborn's Belle Starr

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Mapleglo's Black Tie Affair CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

Hound Group

  • Judge: Carol Reisman
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Trireme The Continental

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: CH Azamour Anbar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Mariner Surrey Hill Resting Beach Face

Working Group

  • Judge: Peter Gaeta
  • Entry: 246
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Crosswind's There's No Crying In Baseball

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Peace River's She's Got This CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
  • Entry: 222
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake High Times

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Peabar P.S. I Love You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adele Astaire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touch's Truth Be Told

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Brighton Benchmark

Herding Group

  • Judge: Laurie King Telfair
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG RPK3 LaBrise Chanson d'Amour FDC CGC ATT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Aprodombi Maszat Marci

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Vista Winds A Case Of Gentleman Jack

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.