Lima Kennel Club Columbus, OH 2021-11-20

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1913

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB IndyKees Blessings Rain Down

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Teah Menough
    • Breed: Afghan Hound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
  • Entry: 705
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Cinbar N Dunnfords Private Selection

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Raina McCloskey
    • Breed: Borzoi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
  • Entry: 705
    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Hrafna Andi PCD RN FDC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 363
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
  • Entry: 322
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHB Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's One In A Million

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Deiconsorti Always In The News

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 377
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Crown's HRH Prince Of The Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHG Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Mystique's Knock Out

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Whistle Blower

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Sunstation Raised On Country Sunshine

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB IndyKees Blessings Rain Down

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA BCAT CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Blackwitch Asias Win It With A Shot Of Tequila

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 318
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hillside

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Farwoods Bold As Bryce CD RI

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.