Minneapolis Kennel Club, Inc. Shakopee, MN 2021-11-20

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 783

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Lakeside Fairlane Darcee

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Fantasia N' Brenich Rosemary Sugar N' Spice

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lucy Prichard
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 488
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: Millcreek's On A Starquest

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Avery Lembke
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 488
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 205
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Lakeside Fairlane Darcee

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Next Generation's Have Mercy MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Kei-rin's Gunsmoke

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Golden Gait's I Hope You Dance

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Picasso V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Sporting Fields Dashing Windfall

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Snowshoe's Where Flowers Bloom TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: Millcreek's On A Starquest

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Seabrook's Good Will Ambassador

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me CD WAC CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Bernergarden's Look To The Stars BN RI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Chyscott's The Greatest Showman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Flyin Torpedo The Ark CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Fantasia N' Brenich Rosemary Sugar N' Spice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS MCK Northland's Something Just Like This

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln BN RN SCN SIN SEN CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Summerstone's Till The Cows Come Home BCAT Act 1

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Mi-Pao's Rose Bud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Improv Wedgepot Get Your Sparkle On

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHB Rosepoint Navigator

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Mylyn Karina Absolute Suzie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Cattail Ridge Happy Go Lucky

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Raggletaggle Lambluv Irish Rose

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.