Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Chickasha, OK 2021-11-20

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 867

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsom CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brooke Adams
    • Breed: Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 304
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Desertmoon's Run With Scissors

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Lowchen

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 304
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Wolfblitz The Red Rocker

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsom CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Set' Ridge's Exclusive Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: Almanza Dressed To Impressed (Sweden)

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Cimarron Sunrise At Tevershall

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Wolfblitz The Red Rocker

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: Mt Carmel's Mockingbird PI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Donald A Gill
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Rocking Oaks Divine Titan CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Cinnibon's Playing For Keeps

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Rivergroves Simply The Best

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Den-Mar's Dressed To Party TD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull's Ride The Thunder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Viva Fiore Dust Bowl Blues Skidi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Desertmoon's Run With Scissors

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Sandstorm Anagel Best Dressed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Lookouttrail's Man In The Mirror

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Moonwind Finding Neverland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: CH Calypso Davy Jones

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr Donald A Gill
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Russianique Doing His Thing At Marric


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.