Tucson Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2021-11-20
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1299
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Turner Parks
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Flyway Farms Templeton Rye BN RE JH CA DJA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Presidio Frontier Marshal By Orion
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Winway Wow Factor
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Agha Djari's Trifecta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard Un Poco Loco V Medieval CGC RN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Olympian-Neet Rkycrk's Freedoms Rebel Mocridhe
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Spicestar's Zues's Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Evolutions Episode For Evelyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 195
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom Made For Granduer
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Sailor's Lipetskih Ozer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 165
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Delphi's Dueling Banjo's
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Allymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.