Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, WI 2021-11-20

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1096

Best In Show

  • Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 319
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN AX MXJ XF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: CH Beaconfield bellagio Exclamation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: Lehigh Joss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: CH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sloughi
    • Name: CH Itri Ocerico

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Everwind's Living The Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Wade
  • Entry: 302
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHS Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Fireside Lazy D What Would Gary Do CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Twin Creeks It Had To Be You

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Abberann Sweet Home Chicago

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Joval's Supreme Decadene

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Ouachitah Talisman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHB Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: Prairiewind's Harper's Sxong At Kindred

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: Icon's My Lucky Star

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.