Central Ohio Kennel Club Columbus, OH 2021-11-21

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1913

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 33
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Anna Frandsen
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 678
    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Hrafna Andi PCD RN FDC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 33
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Micaela Kenyon
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 678
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Starlite-Omen-Sahara's Scottish HIghland Rose

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
  • Entry: 357
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Zenith's Suspense Is My Game JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB KaLas Fly Me To The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 316
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 352
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Thalassa's Tea Biscuit V Bigrock RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Southports Aries God Of War

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Highlander's You'll Acomp'ny Me To Chaka

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Bastion's Going For Gold

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Geisler's Don't Spoil The Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Mystique's Knock Out

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Guichon's Having A Riot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Kj's Like A Boss ATT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA BCAT CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Kofuku Gembox Dream Date

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 306
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve In Magic RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Vinlands Kippa Jane RI, FDC, CAA, BCAT,ACT1, THDN, RATN, CGCA, TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.