Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2021-11-21

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1274

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Turner Parks
    • Breed: Ibizan Hound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Camryn Sherrin
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Stardust Hot Property Of Las Rosas

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Sierra Ridge Born To Love You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Tyneside's Midnight Romance

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: Loyalty's Heaven Sent

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Benway's Rupeeve Dances In Drag MS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 230
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Timaru Bekci Ayisi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Evolutions Episode For Evelyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Kallehan Super Power

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Toykeeper's Samurai-X

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Allymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.