Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc. Oaks, PA 2021-11-21

Posted by: Clifford Steele

Total Entry: 1304

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Rachel Robertson
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Rogers
    • Breed: Bloodhound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Rachel Robertson
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Meyers
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pierrette Mclean
  • Entry: 258
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB BrambleBush Piper At The Gates Of Dawn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Shelterbelt Four Feathers MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: Waylands bomb shell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Windy Hill Love Changes Everything

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH R Noble Nasch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Phaeton Kallalily of Haefen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Sandwoods Stand by Me-SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
  • Entry: 236
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Mistic's Magic Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Peabar P.S. I Love You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adele Astaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touch's Truth Be Told

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Susi Sells Suchi On The Boardwalk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Planett's Pop Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHG Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Aprodombi Maszat Marci

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bergamasco
    • Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.