Minneapolis Kennel Club, Inc. Shakopee, MN 2021-11-21

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 776

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Chyscott's The Greatest Showman

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Next Generation's Have Mercy MH

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 39
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emily Carlson
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 39
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Annaliese North
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Next Generation's Have Mercy MH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Lakeside Fairlane Darcee

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: CH Water's Edge

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Stonehills Misery Business JH DMA DE BCAT TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Picasso V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Solegia Sangrud Heaven's Light Leo

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Mason Hill's & Woodside's Juku Blue Sensation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger V Morgenwald BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Winterstarz Stella Mira RN, NAP, CGCA, TKA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Bernergardens Look To The Stars BN RI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Chyscott's The Greatest Showman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Meadowlake Luch Of The Draw Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Flyin Calico Jack

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cairnbairn's Never Give Up

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Fantasia N' Brenich Rosmary Sugar N' Spice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Stonebridge Wild Thing Timbear Creek

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: Summerstone's May I Quote You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Countrymanor Little Mac

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rusticvali's Travel'n Blue Skyz At Ropaws

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: Gemms Audi Out Of The Dark

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Highpoint's Moment Of Zen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Westoak In It To Win It!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Foxwood's Heart & Hustle At Lismore

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Fur Elise Of Oh-My

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.