Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Chickasha, OK 2021-11-21

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 808

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Donald A Gill
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Lookouttrail's Man In The Mirror

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Donald A Gill
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsom CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Judy Wade
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Lowchen

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 271
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Kaviroz Taste The Rainbow SW

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Judy Wade
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Brinley Barnes
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 271
    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: Aranisle's Spirit Of Schooner

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsom CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch At Woodspring

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boykin Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Drinking Until Dark Beekauz JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Starline Windborn Classique

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Kuba's Lon Leo Venandi

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Rivergroves Simply The Best

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Rocking Oaks Divine Titan CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Den-Mar's Dressed To Party TD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: Aranisle's Spirit Of Schooner

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Sunlit's Headline News

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Desertmoon's Run With Scissors

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr Donald A Gill
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Lookouttrail's Man In The Mirror

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Pemhill Lovers Torte

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: CH Calypso Davy Jones

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.