Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc Monroe, WA 2021-11-21

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 1411

Best In Show

  • Judge: Allen L Odom
    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Windbourne Remy Martin

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Allen L Odom
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caleb McKee
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann Yuhasz
  • Entry: 292
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Atlantic's Thunder Road AT Ghoststone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Artic Sun's Whispering Words At Moonlight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Riverside's North Bay Chasing Maverick JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Juniper's Daylight Special TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Windbourne Remy Martin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHS Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Justart Majenkir Status Symbol

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Fabled Earl Of Seabeck

Working Group

  • Judge: John Ronald
  • Entry: 290
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Starlaine Standing Ovation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHB Paradise's Raiden God Of Thunder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Kalara's Triple Jack

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lotus' Mic Drop

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Aimhi Head Dover Heals

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Max-Well's Bee Jeweled

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Stanley Shen
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Jaros Feazi Miso Pho Hot At Divine TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Matlyne Tickle Me Pink

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Empee's Black Panther

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. john Ronald
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Tramac Absolutely Positively

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Djb's Hooray For Hollywood

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Emerald City's Midnight Hour

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 208
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Nordicsol Don't Stop Me Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Grand Theft Auto At Eviggronne

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.