Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, WI 2021-11-21

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1380

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John Wade
    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John Wade
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: Lehigh Joss

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Lee
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Lee
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sicily Coniglio
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
  • Entry: 306
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Beavercreek's Waterway River Crossing

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: Lehigh Joss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sloughi
    • Name: CH Itri Ocerico

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: CH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Patricia Sosa
  • Entry: 276
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHS Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Twin Creeks It Had To Be You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Sno Ridge's Ty On Another Wild Won

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Abberann Sweet Home Chicago

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS KBPride Perle Cuff Link

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 188
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Suirac Encore Our Little Rascal Of Airos

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Rising Star's Happy One TKI CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Masquerade Making Sparks Fly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: Prairiewind's Harper's Sxong At Kindred

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.