Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2021-11-22
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 958
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mason Montgomery
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lillian Petermann
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Alcher TMac Prince Of Darkness V Gentry CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Abberann Rider On The Storm
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
- Entry: 163
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Coachlight Aff-Ter Blowin' In The Wind
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Crested LC Liam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind's Frequent Flyer
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Heritage Fire In The Hole Of McKenzie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Gaitway's All-Ways in Style
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Allymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Caliente Lightning Strikes Twice RA HSAdsc
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Larklain Cowboys Streets Of Laredo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.