Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Chandler, AZ 2021-11-26
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1358
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Jo Garbrick
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Birnam Wood's No More Mr. Nice Guy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Crestline Raphael CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Kepley
- Entry: 201
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Tyneside's Midnight Romance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Issibass's Llarkin
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hjohoo's Hjo Want It All
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: China Fleet's Mr Big At Sentry JH
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.