Cahaba Valley KC Montgomery, AL 2021-11-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 733
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Trifecta Fantasia CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Albrecht
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Greer Plessner
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr David Bolus
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Albrecht
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor D. Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Regallust Dreams Of The Great Oz
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Encore's N Kazuyo Queen I'LL Do Anything
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakeside Fairlane Darcee
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph ROM
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Vykon's I Got Chills RA CGC TKN FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aiyana-CSB's I Shot You Down Bang Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ A
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Regallust Dreams Of The Great Oz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognew's St Bow
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Trifecta Fantasia CGC
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: GCHB Whiskey Hills Guns N' Four Roses
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.