Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2021-12-12
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 1407
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Jeffrey P Ryman
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Jeffrey P Ryman
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sai Jokai
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Jaime Hubbard
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Jubelend Waterbound Orion's Belt
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Tail'Z End As Luck Would Have It
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Pbj's C'Est Si Bon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Douglas A Johnson
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Ken J Murray
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Timberknoll's Golden Bow CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Watercroft Gold Blend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Valaria Rickard
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG MC's Musashi Poker Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Rick Gscwender
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Donlee Aston Martin
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Alenclaud Piper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Tzolkin's Kiowa Kadence RN PT NA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.