Land O' Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. St Paul, MN 2022-01-08

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1443

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
  • Entry: 654
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Raylens Dark Wizard Of Belkowald

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
  • Entry: 654
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 371
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Winweim Breica Hairline Purple Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Goodfield Forever Red Neck Woman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L Abbott
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Foxrun Inisfree Dream On

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Harmony's The Perfect Alibi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH kyrov-Rikov's Written In The Stars At Legends

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Columbines Just Pull The Trigger

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Seabrook's Good Will Ambassador

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: Rivergroves Speak Of The Devil

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Fairview Sunshine In A Glass At Fireside

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB K-Dee's Diamonds and Pearls

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Don Vito Corleone

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David L Kittredge
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Regal Redwood's Just A Little Pixie Dust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Greyport Endeavour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH M l Stairway To Heaven

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Fehring
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Bosart And Gilja's Royal Commander

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Hillwood sugar And Spice

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Ninebark Boldly Go

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Nixie Phantasia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Masquerade Making Sparks Fly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.