Pasco Florida Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2022-01-08

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 2241

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cindy Hartwell
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 527
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Mucho Mucho Amor Del Rey

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cindy Hartwell
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elizabeth Skaggs
    • Breed: Basenji

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 527
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Beachside Dox Meet Me In Margaritaville MS

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 376
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Brickett's Don't Turn Your Back

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH New Generations This Is My Land

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
  • Entry: 273
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's High Roller

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Moncacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
  • Entry: 387
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Highlander's Snow Pilot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Southports Aries God Of War

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 268
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Peabar P.S. I Love You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 303
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 263
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Siren's Sea Queen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Encores Once Upon A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA RATN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 293
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Double D's Magical Mystery Tour

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Energies Schachmatt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. JoAnn M. Buehler
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O Sole Mio Ettore CM2 JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.