Rubber City Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2022-01-08

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1172

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Addison R. Lude
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 259
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussexx Sargeant Major

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Lorac's Great Expectations

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Lehi N Amik Creek Design Of Many Colors

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Everwind's Living The Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Aberdeen's Xint Aventure

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Squire: I Got My Mojo Working

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Vern A. Harvey
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Gold Cup's First In Flight ROM

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Snowborn's Scarlet Letter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Fireside Lazyd What Would Gary Do CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Forge Stardom Mina Wolf

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Starfox Queen Of Hearts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Mataje's Flash Bang

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS KBPride Perle Cuff Link

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHP Fenomeno Elettrificato N'Co CA

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Jessper's Wild Horses

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Hillwood Dassin Tulip Gardens Lilly Marlane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Sylvan Myst Toast Of The Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Benchmark

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Legacy's Freestyle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Eclipse Boom Boom Pow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Fairytale's Ria Verde

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Lionhart's La Vie Est Belle

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.