Clemson Kennel Club Pendleton, SC 2022-01-09

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1180

Best In Show

  • Judge: Randy Garren
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Randy Garren
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Al Pertuit
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Thomas Kirstein
  • Entry: 577
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Sunriver Bi-Loved Memories

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Al Pertuit
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Fallyn Riney
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Thomas Kirstein
  • Entry: 577
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Sunkissed Wild & Free

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Robert Vandiver
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Russet Leather Indian Wren

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussexx Hot Brown

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream

Hound Group

  • Judge: Thomas Kirstein
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH BR Lake Park Ethan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
  • Entry: 209
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Myla's Dancing By The Book

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH DSD Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds V Jodlinn CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
    • Name: Nigel Bigelow (Russia)

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: CH Ambition's Loki God Of Mischief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution RATI CAA BCAT RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Geisler's Don't Spoil The Party

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ellemich The Huntsman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Allstar Poms Boy's Dream Come True

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Bramver's Orohime

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Sunkissed Wild & Free

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Encor Lauris Fashionista

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Stormy Mountain's Calculated Risk At Sirius

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH OBX Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay

Herding Group

  • Judge: Lisa Graser
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Tambrie's Option Number Nine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Limelite's Scout's Honor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Sunriver Bi-Loved Memories

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Sweetwater Throw Some Glitter At Burlesque

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Ahz's Singing In The Rain CM CGC BCAT ATT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.