Land O' Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. St Paul, MN 2022-01-09

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 1387

Best In Show

  • Judge: Linda Reece
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Linda Reece
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Winweim Breica Hairline Purple Rain

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Amy Gau
  • Entry: 42
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brianna Campbell
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 628
    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Amy
  • Entry: 42
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Ava Gardner
    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 628
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Catanya's Ice On Fire RN CGC TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 367
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Winweim Breica Hairline Purple Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Chiffon Rocket Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Foxrun Inisfree Dream On

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Himmelba's Indy 2

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Sporting Fields Dashing Eye Candy

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 232
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Twin Creeks It Had To Be You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Daneacre Ellenni's Whisky A Go Go

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Bernergarden's Look To The Stars RN BN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: CH Temora Sir Can-A-Lot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB K-Dee's Diamonds and Pearls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tolyn's Han Solo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Exeter's I Hope You Dance BCAT CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Greyport Endeavour

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Regal Redwood's Just A Little Pixie Dust

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Flashfires Thunder Rolls

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Hillwood sugar And Spice

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Wynsilot Ain't Misbehavin'

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: CH Coko's Humans Bow Down

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Beckon Small Talk

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.