Nolan River Kennel Club Glen Rose, TX 2022-01-09

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 1434

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Doris Cozart
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Cherokee Legend Encore

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Doris Cozart
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs Linda Clark
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Harmoni Plana
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Philip Briasco
  • Entry: 525
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs Linda Clark
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kady Schneider
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Philip Briasco
  • Entry: 525
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: CH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia (Slovenia)

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Realta Sycomore Spry CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Ehrenvogel Here We Go Again

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: Almanza Dressed To Impressed (Sweden)

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boykin Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Drinking Until Dark Beekauz JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Cayblue Marionette RI TKN NA CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Sun Kissed Little Miss Sunshine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: Breho Love Story RATO

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Nikaluk's Oh What A Circus Che'

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lochinver Jennifer Juniper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cesky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bluefire Drive By

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr Azalea A Alvarez
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Fur Band Extreme Ascent

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Xeralane's Dance With Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's & Infinitistar's The Puppet Master

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Doubletree Touchstone Hot Toddy

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Johnny R Shoemaker
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Windrift's The Force Awakens

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Prestige's Ride Along With Rising Star

Herding Group

  • Judge: Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 249
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: Abington's I See Blue Ice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH JDI Taylryder Ewe Bet I'm Serious TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Prairiewind's Sxongs Of Summer At La Neige

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr Johnny Shoemaker
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.