Rubber City Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2022-01-09

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1161

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Heather Brown
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Eva Broseus
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Heather Brown
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kale Cole
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
  • Entry: 265
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Impact RNR Blueblood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Lakesyde's The Story Continues

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussexx Sargeant Major

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Lipton's Hey Diddle Diddle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Aberdeen's Xint Aventure

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Crusader's Elemental Force To Gadico

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pure Pride's Never Love Again

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Fireside Lazyd What Would Gary Do CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Adesa's Tijuana windfall

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Luckenbooth's Heavens To Betsy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Sunsation Raised On Country Sunshine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Mari Small Town Son

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH San Spur's Little-loaded

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Jessper's Wild Horses

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Hillwood Dassin Tulip Gardens Lilly Marlane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH QueenB's First Wild Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Legacy's Freestyle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Lionhart's La Vie Est Belle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Eclipse Boom Boom Pow

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Northbay Xshell That's A Wrap DJ

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.