Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2022-01-09

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 2177

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. S. Marie Cooney
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Roxanne Bashor
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 518
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH DC Baha Bahrain Storm MC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. S. Marie Cooney
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 518
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
  • Entry: 371
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHS Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Cheswynd's Girl With The Far Away Eyes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: Double D's Never I Ever

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 276
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Moncacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 373
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Southport Aires God Of War

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Highlander's Snow Pilot

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 270
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Peabar P.S. I Love You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bruhil's Thorny Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 297
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Pomsadmirers Premium Jaguar Edition

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 263
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
  • Entry: 296
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Bayshore Stonehaven Dust Bunny

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Rising Star's Happy One TKI CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCH Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.