Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2022-01-09
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 2177
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. S. Marie Cooney
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Roxanne Bashor
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 518
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS DC Baha Bahrain Storm MC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. S. Marie Cooney
- Entry: 30
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 518
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 371
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Cheswynd's Girl With The Far Away Eyes
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: Double D's Never I Ever
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 276
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Moncacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Aires God Of War
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Bruhil's Thorny Rose
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 297
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Pomsadmirers Premium Jaguar Edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 296
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Bayshore Stonehaven Dust Bunny
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Rising Star's Happy One TKI CGC
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.