Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. Brooksville, FL 2022-01-10

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1805

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. C. David Stout
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita A. Figg
  • Entry: 345
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Bindura's The Last Dragon

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. C. David Stout
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita A. Figg
  • Entry: 345
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Shades Tapestry Of Stetson Ty Silver Linings

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 293
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Poole's Ide Sargeant SloaneCD RN MX MXJ XF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHS Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Harehill's I Insist

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Tahkira Macchiato

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 330
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Highlander's Snow Pilot

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Vision Of Vertragus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Singing Hills They Call The Win Moriah Owagginaire

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 261
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Sonadora Del Rey

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 263
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Double D's Magical Mystery Tour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Bayshore Stonehaven Dust Bunny

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's He's A Whle Lot Of Dax


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.