Nolan River Kennel Club, Inc. Glen Rose, TX 2022-01-10

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 1072

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jordan Moore
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 375
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Stanchina
    • Breed: Schipperke

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 375
    • Breed: Cesky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bluefire Drive By

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Helen Dorrance
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: Jubelend Waterbound Orion's Belt

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Set' Ridge's Exclusive Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH D & D Hill Country's Out Of Inc

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Realta Sycomore Spry CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms Denny C Mounce
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Lonestar's Livin The High Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Ronald V Horn
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Lazy D's Ten Years Gone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: Breho Love Story RATO

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cesky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bluefire Drive By

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms Peggy L Lloyd
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's & Infinitistar's The Puppet Master

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Doubletree Touchstone Hot Toddy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Cledith M Wakefield
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Desertmoon's Run With Scissors

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Linda Clark
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Karizma's Jose Carreras Von Loar CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: Prairie Fire Rhinestone Cowgirl

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.