Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2022-01-13

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 652

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James J Mitchel
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Cherokee Legend Encore

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr James J Mitchell
    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down PT FDC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Landon Livingston
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 151
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lndi's Heavenly Scottish Delight

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emily Landers
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 151
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Realta Sycomore Spry CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Ehrenvogel Rock Of Ages

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back TD CA RATO

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Trio Hope's Squadron Leader

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Starline Windborn Classique

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs Deborah Y Verdon
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Icepaw's Late Fee

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Doubletree Touchstone Hot Toddy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Salsa's & Redwine's Super Rocket 88

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: CH Haus Black Bist Wulf

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Fred C Basset
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Roscka's The Greatest Showman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Good Fortune Good & Ready II

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Fred C Basset
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Trails Ends N Brassy Acres Shot Through The H

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.