Pasco Florida Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2022-01-13

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 2087

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ken Buxton
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ken Buxton
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Energies Schachmatt

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Dyna Vestal
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 411
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Liberty Bell's Live In A Paradise CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elizabeth Skaggs
    • Breed: Basenji

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 411
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Carl Liepmann
  • Entry: 310
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHS Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Poole's Ide Sargent Sloane CD RN MX MXJ XF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'

Hound Group

  • Judge: Deidre Petrie
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

Working Group

  • Judge: Carl Liepmann
  • Entry: 368
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Blue Line's Blue Devil

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry

Terrier Group

  • Judge: John Wade
  • Entry: 305
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Peabar P.S. I Love You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi

Toy Group

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 314
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: Mikasa Magicstar Tommy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adele Astaire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Krispin Ever Body Nose Yur Name

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Polly Smith
  • Entry: 250
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Sonadora Del Rey

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic

Herding Group

  • Judge: Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 294
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Energies Schachmatt

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.