Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2022-01-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 2240
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jennifer Bell
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Tilka
- Entry: 478
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheron's Dirty Water
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jennifer Bell
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Skaggs
- Breed: Basenji
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Tilka
- Entry: 478
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB HiStyle's Ruby Slippers
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 331
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant SloaneCD RN MX MXJ XF
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex, Lies, And Serious Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Bryan Martin
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 385
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Ridgetop 'N Marconian's Aventador
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cinbar's Bellisima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Grabo Acie Holiday Moon
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Blue Moon Yang's Light Of Randus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 331
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 312
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Black Diamond's O Sole Mio Ettore CM2 JH
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.