Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Puyallup, WA 2022-01-15

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1756

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Roland (Hatch) Hachtel
  • Entry: 51
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Paquette
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: Ambassador's Row Row Row Your Boat

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Roland (Hatch) Hachtel
  • Entry: 51
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Gabriella Gebhard
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Paquette
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Emmy's Main Squeeze

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 368
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Atlantic's Thunder Road AT Ghoststone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Dry Grass Condure Con Il Mio Cuore

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 223
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Justart Majenkir Status Symbol

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Whirlaway Diablo's Bare Knuckle Brawler

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHS Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Kimera This Side Of Paradise

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 345
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Affinity's Grizzly River Run

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: Let's Rock Xtremely Fast

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lotus' Mic Drop

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Michan's The Spy Who Loved Me

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Dunkirk Just One More Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Rose's Sorry Not Sorry

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Paquette
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Sugar Bay's Dotted Swiss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: San Jo Girlz Night Out

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Serbu's Tattle Tale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Igor Du Domaine De Bredenarde

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Moxie's Rockrolla

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Allymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.