Gig Harbor Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2022-01-16
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1751
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Reece
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General CGC TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Reece
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ronald Acena
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 892
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ronald Acena
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gabriella Gebhard
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 892
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Jaros Ferazi Miso Pho Hot At Divine TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 358
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General CGC TKN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Atlantic's Thunder Road AT Ghoststone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Kimera This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: William Stebbins
- Entry: 330
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Happyheart Bear To Be Born To Qoncuire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Sagacity
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Bachi's Play Without Mercy
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Richard Paquette
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH RMB World Outrageously Vain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Treasure & Tramac Absolutely In The Spotlight
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Djb's Hooray For Hollywood
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Emerald City's Midnight Hour
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mistybrooks Panic At The Disco
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Moxie's Rockrolla
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Remedy's Perfectly Paired BN RN CGC
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHB Sugarok Magic Mike UDX MXB MJS OF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.