TYLER TEXAS KENNEL CLUB Canton, TX 2014-10-11
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 855
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Larry J. Sinclair
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Larry J. Sinclair
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jerry Parisek
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Lillyanna Bedowitz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James M. Fankhauser
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Renaissance Xxx's & Ooo's
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Monarch's Zero Cool
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Camoflage's Ziegen Bockbuster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Honeypot's Poetry In Motion
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Kuba's Call Of The Wild By Copperridge SC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Archangel's Ring Keeper Of Vincenza
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Highwood's Call Of The Wild
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rivers Powerful Storm Of Nature
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Whiskeybae Lochraven Lollypop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Scruffy's-Validian Busy Buzzing Around
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Journey's Who Am I?
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche's Bravado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penchant Phabulous Of Kalein
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Ivylane N Benaha's Back On The Train
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Highwood's Big Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Sinclair
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Obvious Sonic Boom
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Denim's The Designer
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Heidelbergs Austin V Melissa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Catskill Bazsajgos Borsika
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.