Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2022-05-12

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 445

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Lasquitte's Who Dat On The Ponderosa

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 188
    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Outclass Des Gardiens D'Apollinaire

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Octavia Stensen
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 188
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Ocoee Wild About Hunter

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
  • Entry: 35
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH ReadyFor Sunjiro Of Madrona KII

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Islandview Riesling The Bar TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 31
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Kimani's Borne Genesis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHB Mia-Bakhu Swayzie of Rocknpharaohs

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Moonbow's Don't Steal My Blanket

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Paragon's Love Wins At Windborn

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Lasquitte's Who Dat On The Ponderosa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Peace River's She's Got This CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Starlaine Standing Ovation WAC DN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Kwic Bonirose Go Uptown

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH RavenboutsZippadi Dudah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Jetcity Walking On The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Shasta N Captain Morgan

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Toy Money

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Empee's Black Panther

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Granello D'Oro-Pc Di San Gimignano

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Nordic Vision's Turn Back Time

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: CH Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Breathtaking Can't Afford Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Yamashita's Onna Bugeisha Go Mizumi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Aria's Huckleberry Legacy At Topperlyn

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG MVR Diamonds In The Rough

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Shaggy Stars The Thunder Rolls

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.