Southeast Alabama Kennel Club Perry, GA 2022-05-12

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1051

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Eleanor Main
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Noah Milam
    • Breed: Harrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 325
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Ridgetop 'N Marconian's Aventador

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Eleanor Main
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Annalee Faith Milam
    • Breed: Afghan Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 325
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Alura Boccalupo Good Vibes CA BCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: CH Katyra's Moon On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouettes Love Potion Number Nine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Encore's N Kazuyo Queen I'LL Do Anything

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: Starfire's Kamikaze Of Orisha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Sporting Fields Regal Affair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHG Maple Ridge K'Run I've Got A Secret

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Longhorn's Ready and Raring to Go

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Oblivion Earthride CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Ridgetop' N Marconian Aventador

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: CH Cherryhills I Am Boyar CGC TKN ATT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Hardinhaus Simply Stunning

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Clearlake MGL-ISLE Nestle Quik Of VW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cottage Lake's A Touch Of Class

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Belleterre Walkin After Midnight

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB QB Hickory Hill's My Kinda Tradition

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Holdsway Lion King

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS La Brise Man O'War

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's He's A Whole Lot Of Dax


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.