Danville Illinois Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomington, IN 2022-05-13

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 529

Best In Show

  • Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Whiskeybae Haslemere Burning Bright

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Abiigail E. Engler
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 198
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Chatelet's Skye Ryder

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ava Engel
    • Breed: Papillon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 198
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Kimani's Gossip Girl BCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwoods Insignia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Stagedoor Tamarack Star Power

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Solaris J&J's Doctors'N Lawyers'N Such

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHB Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Freespirits Blue Hawaii

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Changing Da World

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Pure Pride's Never Love Again

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Legado N Danemark's A Captive Spirit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHS Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Whiskeybae Haslemere Burning Bright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH First Class' Cause Momma Said So

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCHB Coelura's Rockefeller

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Cobano Avalos-Lara

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Windsong When You Wissh Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Ha'Penny Hot Stuff Lady Grace CGC BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Avatar's Notorious Playboy Of Bayshore RN HSAD HSBDS HSDS HIADS HIBD HXADS HSASM DJA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.