Danville Illinois Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomington, IN 2022-05-13

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 516

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwoods Insignia

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ava Engel
    • Breed: Papillon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eugen Blake
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bryant Janetzke
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwoods Insignia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Truly Yours Clear Horizon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Sweetwood's Reason To Believe

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHB Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Andella N Karasar's sun summoner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Changing Da World

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Cledith M. Wakefield
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Pure Pride's Never Love Again

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHS Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Fanta C's Bellissa Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Legado N Danemark's A Captive Spirit

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Whiskeybae Haslemere Burning Bright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bellastaff I Did It My Way

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Andi Abracadabra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Cobano Avalos-Lara

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Precious Promise Von Golden Sun

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Avatar's Notorious Playboy Of Bayshore RN HSAD HSBDS HSDS HIADS HIBD HXADS HSASM DJA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Windsong When You Wissh Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Nixie Phantasia

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.