Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2022-05-13

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 482

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Starlaine Standing Ovation

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lillie Vogel
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
  • Entry: 209
    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Outwit Des Gardiens D' Apollinaire

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Maddison Barnhart
    • Breed: Cane Corso

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
  • Entry: 209
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Empee's Black Panther

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Swiftwater Brilliant Disguise

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Liberty Lambert Outlander

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Moonbow's Don't Steal My Blanket

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Kimani's Borne Genesis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Lochinvar Looks The Part SC BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Into The Woods At Shadowmere

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Starlaine Standing Ovation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Lasquitte's Who Dat On The Ponderosa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Affinity's Grizzly River Run

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Kwic Bonirose Go Uptown

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH RavenboutsZippadi Dudah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: Shasta N Ride M Cowboy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Toy Money

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Empee's Black Panther

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Pinnacle Chatterbox At Sundowner CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Solino's Take Me Out

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCH Suomi'N Ajuaq's Heir To The Firenation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Breathtaking Can't Afford Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: CH Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Kidkees Yum Yum TKI VHMA

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Shaggy Stars The Thunder Rolls

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.