Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2022-05-13
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 482
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Lillie Vogel
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Outwit Des Gardiens D' Apollinaire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Maddison Barnhart
- Breed: Cane Corso
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Swiftwater Brilliant Disguise
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Liberty Lambert Outlander
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Moonbow's Don't Steal My Blanket
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Lochinvar Looks The Part SC BCAT
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHS Blythmoor Into The Woods At Shadowmere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquitte's Who Dat On The Ponderosa
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Affinity's Grizzly River Run
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Kwic Bonirose Go Uptown
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHP Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS RavenboutsZippadi Dudah
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Shasta N Ride M Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Orchard Hill Toy Money
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Pinnacle Chatterbox At Sundowner CGCA
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Solino's Take Me Out
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Suomi'N Ajuaq's Heir To The Firenation
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Breathtaking Can't Afford Me
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Kidkees Yum Yum TKI VHMA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Shaggy Stars The Thunder Rolls
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.