St. Hubert Kennel Club Brooklyn, CT 2022-05-13

Posted by: Clifford Steele

Total Entry: 697

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Moncacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 227
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Piccadi's The Greatest Showman Come Alive

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V, Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 227
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Theory Orion

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Vermilion's A Wanted Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Eastern Waters' Wind on the Weskeag RI TKI BN CD NA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Moncacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Bookstor & Albelarm's Z For Rothschild

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Magis Devil In Disguise

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebble'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Monaline Unit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Barrister Res Ipsa Loquitur

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Luvin Poms Candy Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's & Infinitistar's The Puppet Master

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Kimro's Adele Astaire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Planett's Sun Valley BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Loredo's Stealing The Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH PJ's Il Fillio Di Don Ciccio

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHB Lapinkaunis I Want It All

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Amber Hill Sea Cruiser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.