Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomington, IN 2022-05-14

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 540

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Debra Ferguson-Jones
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: McKenna Lane
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Windsong When You Wissh Upon A Star

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Debra Ferguson-Jones
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Isabella A Morgan
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCH Lin Shan's Roses Are Red

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Sandscape Infinity Blue Chip Legacy

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHB Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHB Barra's Calliope

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Fetch & Smell Chrissy Snow

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Twin Creek's It Had To Be You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Pure Pride's Never Love Again

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Allegiance Fish Out OF Water With Marinela

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Torquay's Cuddly Like A Panda

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bellastaff I Did It My Way

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Bullseye King Of The Jungle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCHB Coelura's Rockefeller

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Guichon's Having A Riot

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Debra Ferguson-Jones
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Cobano Avalos-Lara

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Chatelet's Skye Ryder

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Northbay Xsell Laugh Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Avatar's Notorious Playboy Of Bayshore RN HSAD HSBDS HSDS HIADS HIBD HXADS HSASM DJA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Vali's Study In Scarlet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.