Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2022-05-14
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 505
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Outclass Des Gardiens D'Apollinaire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHB Blythmoor Chance Encounter At Shadowmere TD TDU TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ocoee Wild About Hunter
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB ReadyFor Sunjiro Of Madrona KII
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice Schreiber
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Moonbow's Don't Steal My Blanket
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Bazinga Hat 4 You At Rocknpharaohs NA NAJ NF
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Kaen's Driving Force
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Philip Freilich
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquitte's Who Dat On The Ponderosa
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCH Emberez Argento
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Vista Del Volcan Tobasco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Kwic Bonirose Go Uptown
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHP Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS RavenboutsZippadi Dudah
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tregoad's Once Upon A Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Nordic Vision's Turn Back Time
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Orchard Hill Toy Money
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dlanor N D'Vista's Drama Queen
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Aria's Huckleberry Legacy At Topperlyn
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Yamashita's Onna Bugeisha Go Mizumi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.