Ravenna Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2022-05-14

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 765

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Fortune Cookie

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Addison Patti
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Summit's Silver Lining

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clussexx Sargeant Major

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. JoAnn M. Buehler
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Cebar Black Jack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's High Roller

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin-Melca's J

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Everwind's Living The Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Southports Ares God Of War

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: Histyle's Joker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Moosecreek's Wished Granted

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Reydaleterrydale The Greatest Showman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: CH Bonnyrigg Lady Beatrix Potter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brywood The Fifth Spirit

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Fortune Cookie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH KimmiLove Look At Me Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: Afterglow De La Passion

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Luvn Chr-lys Hues Of The Moon

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Benchmark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Covert Op

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: CH Sylvan Myst Suns Out Buns Out@Previ

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Loehr's You Are My Masterpiece CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Stonebrook Never Say Never To Tramperus

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.