St. Hubert Kennel Club Brooklyn, CT 2022-05-14

Posted by: Clifford Steele

Total Entry: 889

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHB Lapinkaunis I Want It All

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge:
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K-Mander Dawnglow Arnage

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne H. Bowes
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
    • Breed: Whippet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: 340
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Malicloy Hear Me Roar V. Bjorns CGC RN TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne H. Bowes
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katie Gomes
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: 340
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Greenmonts Angelina Take A Look at Me ACT 1J

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K-Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Vermilion's A Wanted Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Begold Scion Right Addi-Dude

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Heelmark Shikari Chand Sifarish JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Ina's Fashion Divine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Evocative

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebble'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Malicloy Hear Me Roar V. Bjorns CGC RN TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Knowlton A. Reynders
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Monaline Unit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Giles Hill Hercules

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Barrister Res Ipsa Loquitur

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Kimro's Adele Astaire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greastest Showman Come Alive

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Planett's Sun Valley BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHB Sylvan Myst Toast Of The Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Rojaq's Rainn in the Toy Box

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHB Lapinkaunis I Want It All

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHS Heels 2 Ewe Here's Lookin @ Ewe Kid CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.